2019 Classification Cross Country Coach of the Year

Girls XC Coaches of the Year

Carbajo 6AGXC.JPG

Olathe West

6A Girls 

Kelsey Carbajo

Blue Valley Southwest

5A Girls

Aaron Ballew

Buhler 

4A Girls

Curtis Morgan

Norton

3A Girls

George Rossi

Bennington

2A Girls

Rena Mick

Doniphan West

1A Girls

Gina Clevenger

Boys XC Coaches of the Year

Swedlund 6ABXC.JPG

Washburn Rural

6A Boys

Matthew Swedlund

McVicar 5ABXC.JPG

Maize South

5A Boys

Amber McVicar

Tonganoxie

4A Boys

John Tollefson

Silver Lake

3A Boys

Kevin Brokaw

Stanton County

2A Boys

Mike Horton

Berean Academy

1A Boys

Lewis Wiebe

2019 Classification Track & Field Coach of the Year

Girls TF Coaches of the Year

Marriott 6AGTF.JPG

Leavenworth

6A Girls

Rob Marriott

Mans 5AGTF.JPG

Bishop Carroll

5A Girls

Josh Mans

Baldwin City

4A Girls

Mike Spielman

Phillipsburg

3A Girls

J.B. Covington

Garden Plain

2A Girls

Eric Rockers

Lincoln

1A Girls

Steve Crist

Boys TF Coaches of the Year

Gardner 6ATF.JPG

Gardner-Edgerton

6A Boys & 6A Girls

Brian McGee - Boys

Larry Ward - Girls

Sachse 5ABTF.JPG

DeSoto

5A Boys

Jack Sachse

Andale

4A Boys

Tyler Ryan

Smoky Valley

3A Boys

Jay Myers

Hillsboro

2A Boys

Dennis Boldt

Northern Valley

1A Boys

Chuck Fessenden

2019 Assistant Track & Field Coach of the Year

Shamburg ACOY.JPG

Hiawatha

Distance

Becky Shamburg

Trackplaque2.jpe

Silver Lake

Distance

Kevin Brokaw

Trego Community

Distance

Bernie Giefer

Paola

Hurdles

Keely Toman

Bishop Carroll

Hurdles

Tim Reynolds

Blue Valley West

Sprints

Derek Howard

Hesston

Sprints

Shannon Rewerts

Wichita South

Sprints

Alex Hutchins

Hutchinson

Throws

Curtis Grote

Santa Fe Trail

Throws

Don Herren

Gadwood ACOY.JPG

DeSoto

Jumps

Kim Gadwood

Just ACOY.JPG

Hillsboro

Jumps

Malinda Just

Olathe Northwest

Jumps

Avery Parker

Pittsburg

Jumps

Rob Cummings

Marion

Pole Vault

Jerry Smith

Salina South

Pole Vault

J.D. Garber

Eudora

Pole Vault

Colby Manley

Hillsboro

Pole Vault

Jeff Haslett

Olathe West

Throws

Ashley Admire

Not Pictured:

Emily Hodes - St. James Acad - Distance

Blake Wilkey - Udall - Jumps

Linda Patterson - Cheney - Hurdles

Randy Fulton - Kiowa County - Hurdles

Denis Frazier - Bishop Carroll - Pole Vault